Class Schedule for 4th March 2014

New SBCNP (Basic for CCNA, MCSE, RHCE) will be started on 12th March 2014 as follows:

Morning 7:00–9:00 AM by Arvind Jha

Morning 10:00–12:30 by Madhan Raj

Evening 7:00–9:00 PM by Anand Prasad

New Week days Check Point batch will start on 5th March 2014 timing 7:00–9:00 AM by Mr. Madhan Raj.

New Week days MCSE batch will start on 5th March 2014 timing 7:00–9:00 AM by Mr. Ravishankar.

New Week days CCNA batch will start on 5th March 2014 timing 10:00 AM–12:30 PM by Mr. Gokul.

New Week days MCSE batch will start on 5th March 2014 timing 7:00–9:00 PM by Mr. Huzefa.

Linux new batches 10:00 AM–12:30 PM and 7:00–9:00 PM will be started on 5th March 2014 by Mr. Rajesh.

Please visit our site to see Lab Booking Status. For booking send SMS or Contact  to 8056196385 between 9:00 AM and 3:00 PM.

Lab has been availed from Monday to Friday (7:00 AM–9:00 PM), on Saturday & Sundays (9:00 AM–5:00 PM). Please book your slot (for Basics CCNA & MCSE) to avoid disappointments. Cisco on telnet & RHCE (Linux) are always available.

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM CCNP (Switch) Neelesh STP – Day 3
GC/BM/R3
2 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP (Basic) Huzefa Routing Logic (Day 10) GC/GF/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP (MCSE) Madhan Raj WSUS (18th class)- Day 38
GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP (Check Point new) Madhan 1st class will be on 5th March
GC/FF/H
5 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP (MCSE without Basic) Ravishankar 1st Class will be on 5th March GC/GF/R1
6 7:30–9:00 AM RHCE (Linux) Rakesh Linux Web server Features – Day 36
GC/SF/R1
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Voice Chandra Sekar Yet to update- Day-29
AD/Lab
8 10:00 AM–1:00 PM
CCNA (EXam Prep) Saravanakumar First class will be on on 5th March GC/BM/R1
9 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE (Linux) Rakesh Linux File Server – Lab Practice for the Exam – Day 36
GC/SF/R1
10 10:00 AM–5:00 PM CCNA (SFT) Bharathi EIGRP & IPv6 (Day 13) AD/Lab
11 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon
SBCNP (Basics) Rajesh Fire wall Basic & DHCP  – Day 15
GC/FF/H
12 10:00 AM–5:00 PM MCSE (SFT) Suresh TR ADDS  & FSMO roles
AD/Lab
13 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon
SBCNP (Linux new) Rajesh First class will be on 5th March
 GC/FF/H
14 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon
SBCNP (CCNA new without Basic)  Gokul/KumaraDev First class will be on 5th March
 GC/GF/R1
15 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon
SBCNP (MCSE) Sathish Kumar Group Policy – Day 18
GC/GF/R1
16 1:00–5:00 PM MCSE (SFT) Sathish Kumar Networking Bacis AD/Lab
17 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP (Basics) Rajesh Fire Wall Basic & DHCP – Day 15
GC/FF/H
18 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP (MCSE new without Basic) Huzefa First Class will be on 5th March
 GC/SF/R2
19 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP (Linux new) Rajesh First class will be on 5th March  GC/FF/H
20 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE (Linux) Rakesh Linux Web Server Features – Day 36
GC/SF/R1
21 7:00–9:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Neelesh OSPF continued – Day 3
GC/BM/R3
22 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP (MCSE) Ravishankar WDS (Day 16) GC/GF/R2
23 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP (Check Point) Anand Prasad Check Point Installation -Day 3
 GC/GF/R1