Class Schedule for 4th April 2014

New CCNP (Router) batch will be started on 4th April 2014 (Timing 7:00–9:00 AM) by Mr. Neelesh.

New RHCE Sunday batch will be started on 6th April 2014 (Timing 1:00–5:00 PM) by Mr. Anand Prasad.

New Exchange Server Sunday batch will be started on 6th April 2014 (Timing 1:00–5:00 PM) by Mr. Sathish.

New CCNA (with Basic) Sunday batch will be started on 6th April 2014 (Timing 1:00–5:00 PM) by Mr. Gopi.

New MCSE (without basic) batch will be started on 7th April 2014 (Timing 7:00–9:00 AM) by Mr. Huzefa.

New RHCE batch will be started on 21st April 2014 (Timing 7:00–9:00 PM) by Mr Huzefa.

Please visit our site to see Lab Booking Status. For booking send SMS to 8056196385 between 9:00 AM and 3:00 PM.

Lab has been availed from Monday to Friday (7:00 AM–9:00 PM), on Saturday & Sundays (9:00 AM–5:00 PM).

Please book your slot (for Basics CCNA & MCSE) to avoid disappointments. Cisco (CCNA) on telnet is always available.

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
 1 7:00–9:00 AM CCNP (Router) Neelesh OSPF Introduction – Day 1  GC/BM/R3
2 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP (MS-EX SVR 2010) New Batch Rajesh Exchange Server – Day 6
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP(CCNA(5)) Arvind Jha No class – Day 18
GC/SF/R2
4 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP (CCNA) Huzefa NAT & ACL, Booting in Cisco router (Day 33) GC/GF/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM SBCNP (MCSE without Basic new) Ravishankar
No Class (Day 20)
GC/GF/R1
6 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Voice Chandra Sekar Voice Productivity Features – II – Day 15
GC/BM/R3
7 10:00 AM–1:00 PM SBCNP (CCNA(5)) Madhan Raj RIP II – Day 19
GC/SF/R2
8 10:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Switch) Arvind Jha No class – Day 22
GC/BM/3
9 10:00 AM–1:00 PM SBCNP (MCSE without Basic new) Ravishankar No Class (Day 20) GC/GF/R2
10 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon  SBCNP (Linux new) Rajesh/Rakesh Linux (Class 18) – Day 38
GC/FF/H
11 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon  SBCNP (MCSE) SFT
Suresh TR
Global Catalog, Group Policy – Day 12
Lab
12 9:00–11:00 AM1:00–5:00 PM MCSE (SFT) Sathish Kumar  AD Features – Day 20
AD/Lab
13 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP(CCNA+MCSE+RHCE) Anand Prasad IPv6 -Day 15
GC/SF/R2
14 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP (Linux) Rajesh/Rakesh Linux (Class 18)  – Day 38
GC/FF/H
15 7:00–9:00 PM SBCNP (MCSE new without Basic) Huzefa AD User Profiles- Day 23
GC/GF/R2