Class Scheduled for 2nd March 2014

Please scroll down to see planned new batches

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core (New)
Sam Saji OSPF Multi Area – Day 12(22) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE – FCN15021 (New)
Huzefa Subnetting II – Day 12(16)
 GC/FF/H
3
7:00–9:00 AM Citrix Xen Server
Rajesh/Arvind Xen Server – Day 1(15)
GC/SF/R2
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE (Core)
Dhanasekar Completed
GC/GF/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE (Core) New
Madhan DNS Full– Day 8(24)  GC/SF/R2
7 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE (Linux) New
Rakesh User & Groups File – Day 13(40) GC/SF/R1
 8 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNP (Routing) Gokul EIGRP Stub — Day 5(18)
9 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core (New)
Madhan Raj
CISCO Booting – Day 12(16)  GC/FF/H
10 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE (Core)
Dhanasekar Completed
GC/GF/R2
11 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE (Core) New
Huzefa DNS Name Resolution – Day 8(24) GC/SF/R2
12 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core (New)
Jerrish Next class on 3rd March – Day 11(18) GC/FF/H
13 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE (Linux) New
Rakesk User & Groups File –  Day 12(40) GC/SF/R1
15 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE (New)
Jerrish/Sam Subnetting II – Day 12(16) GC/FF/H
16 7:00–9:00 PM
MCSE Core
Huzefa File Server continued – Day 26(22)
GC/GF/R2
17 7:00–9:00 PM CheckPoint Firewall
Madhan VPN Therory – Day 8(12)
GC/BM/R1
18 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE (Linux) New
Rakesh User & Groups File  – Day 12(40) GC/SF/R1
19 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core (New)
Kumaradev EIGRP II – Day 10(20) GC/FF/H
20 7:00–9:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul IPv6 tunneling Day 24(16) GC/BM/R3
21 7:00–9:00 PM Citrix Xen Server
Rajesh/Arvind Xen Server  – Day 22(15) GC/SF/R2

New Batches

1 10:00–12:00 Noon CCNP (Route) Gokul Has started on 23rd Feb
 2 8:30 AM–1:00 PM (Sunday Batch) Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE (New) Kumaradev Has started on 1st March
 3  8:30 AM–1:00 PM (Sunday Batch)  MCSE Core (New)  Ravishankar Has started on 1st March
 4  2:00–5:00 PM (Sunday Batch)  VMWare (VCA) + Citrix  Ravishankar Has started on 1st March