Class Scheduled for 18th March 2015

Please scroll down to see planned new batches

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
 1 7:00–9:00 AM CCNP (Switch) New Jerrish Basic Functions of Switch – Day 3(16) GC/BM/R3
 2 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Huzefa Cisco & Linux Routing Routing  – Day 8(16)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core (New) Gokul RIP  – Day 8(22)
 GC/GF/R2
4 7:00–9:00 AM VMWare & Citrix (New)
Arvind Postponed – Day 3(15)
GC/SF/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE (Core) New
Dhanasekar DNS Introduction – Day 8(24)
GC/GF/R2
6 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE (Core)
Madhan AD Remote Desktop Services – Day 21(24)  GC/SF/R2
7 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE (Linux)
Rakesh FTP Server – Day 26(40) GC/SF/R1
8 10:00-12:00 VMWare + Citrix (New) Arvind Postponed GC/BM
9 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Balu/Kumaradev IP Addressing – Day 3(16) GC/FF/H
10 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNP (Routing) Gokul BGP Attribute Continuation — Day 17(18)  GC/BM/R3
11 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core
Madhan Raj
NAT Demo – Day 14(18)  GC/FF/H
12 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MS Exchange Server 2010 (New)
Dhanasekar Active Directory Sites & Services – Day 11(10)
GC/GF/R2
13 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE (Core)
Huzefa AD Recycle Bin & Snapshot – Day 20(24) GC/SF/R2
14 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core
Jerrish Last Class – Day 22(18) GC/FF/H
15 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE (Linux)
Rakesk FTP Server –  Day 24(40) GC/SF/R1
 16 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE (New) Madhan Routing Logic 3 – Day 8(16)  GC/FF/H
17 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core (New) Jerrish RIP – Day 8(22)  GC/GF/R1
18 7:00–9:00 PM
MCSE Core (New)
Huzefa Hyper V – Day 5(25)
GC/GF/R2
19 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE (Linux)
Rakesh FTP Server  – Day 24(40) GC/SF/R1
20 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core
Kumaradev VLAN & INTERVLAN Routing – Day 21(20)
GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM (Mon-Thu) MCSE (Core) New Huzefa Will be started on 12th March
2 8:30 AM–1:00 PM (Sunday Batch) REDHAT (Linux) Rakesh Will be started on 15th March
3 1:00–5:00 PM (Sunday) CheckPoint FireWall Huzefa Will be started on 15th March
4 7:00–9:00 AM (Mon-Fri) VMWare (VCA) + Citrix Arvind Will be started on 16th March
5 10:00–12:00 Noon (Mon-Fri) VMWare (VCA) + Citrix Arvind Will be started on 16th March
6 10:00–12:00 Noon (Mon-Fri) Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE (New) Kumaradev Will be started on 16th March
7 7:00–9:00 AM (Mon-Fri) CCNP (Switch) Jerrish Will be started on 16th March
8 1:00–5:00 PM (Sunday) CCNP (Switch) Sam Saji Will be started on 22nd March
9 10:00–12:00 Noon (Mon-Fri) MCSE (Core) New Dhanasekar Will be started on 23rd March