Class Scheduled for 6th April 2015

Please scroll down to see planned new batches

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core (New) Sam Saji Cisco Router Booting – Day 4(16) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Madhan Routing Logic 1 – Day 6(16) GC/SF/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNP (Switch)  Jerrish STP Security, – Day 15(16) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Core (New) Huzefa Trouble Shooting & Booting  – Day 4(26)
GC/FF/H
5 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core  Gokul InterVLAN Routing & HSRP – Day 20(22)
 GC/GF/R1
6 7:00–9:00 AM VMWare & Citrix
Arvind Citrix Xen server installation – Day 10(15)
GC/SF/R2
7 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE (Core) New
Dhanasekar AD Migration – Day 20(24)
GC/GF/R2
8 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE (Linux)
Rakesh Process Management – Day 38(40) GC/SF/R1
9 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE (Linux) Navin Postponed GC/BM/R1
10 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Madhan Routing Logic 1 – Day 6(16) GC/GF/R1
11 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE Jerrish Routing with IPv6 – Day 15(16) GC/FF/H
12 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE Core (New)
Dhanasekar Domain & Trust – Day 10(10)
GC/GF/R2
13 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Check Point Fire wall (New)
Huzefa Object Creation – Day 6(12) GC/SF/R2
14 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE (Linux)
Rakesh Process Management – Day 36(40) GC/SF/R1
15 7:00–9:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul Basic Routing – Day 1(20) GC/GF/BM3
16 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE Core (New) Dhanasekar DNS continued – Day 3(28) GC/GF/R1
17 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Kumaradev IP Addressing – Day 6(16) GC/SF/R2
18 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA core (New) Madhan OSPF 2 – Day 7(22)  GC/FF/H
19 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core (New) Jerrish VLAN & Inter VLAN- Day 20(22)  GC/GF/R1
20 7:00–9:00 PM
MCSE Core (New)
Huzefa  Active Directory – Day 17(25)
GC/GF/R2
21 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE (Linux)
Rakesh Process Management – Day 36(40) GC/SF/R1
1 1:00–5:00 PM (Sunday) CCNP (Switch) Sam Saji Has started  on 22nd March
2 10:00–12:00 Noon (Mon-Fri) MCSE (Core) New Dhanasekar Has started  on 23rd March
3 7:00–9:00 AM (Mon-Fri) Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Madhan Has started on 30th March
4 10:00–12:00 Noon (Mon-Fri) Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Gokul Has started on 30th March
5 10:00–12:00 Noon (Mon-Fri) CheckPoint FireWall Huzefa Has started on 30th March
6 7:00–9:00 PM (Mon-Fri)  Fundamentals for SBCNP, CCNA, MCSE & RHCE –  (New) Kumaradev Has started on 30th March
7 7:00–9:00 AM (Mon-Fri) MCSE (Core) New Huzefa Has started on 1st April
8 7:00–9:00 AM (Mon-Fri) CCNA Core (New) Sam Has started on 1st April
9 7:00–9:00 PM (Mon-Fri) MCSE (Core) New Dhanasekar Will be started on 2nd April
10 1:30–5:00 PM (Sunday) MCSE (Core) New Sathish will be started on 5th April
11 1:00–5:00 PM (Sunday) RHCE Core (New) Rakesh will be started on 5th April
12 7:00–9:00 PM (Mon-Fri) CCNP (Routing) Gokul Will be started on 6th April