Yearly Archives: 2018

314 posts

Classes Scheduled for 1st January 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 29(35) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE New Batch Huzefa Cloud Computing — Day 11(17) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Surendar Subnetting — Day 19(13) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Routing Logic — Day 6(23) GC/GF/A
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 29(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch  Huzefa Dynamic DNS — Day 11(34) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin Surendar Subnetting — Day 18(13) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Routing Logic — Day 6(23) GC/GF/A
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 29(35)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Kumaradev
RIP v1 & v2 — Day 19(11)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  Azure New Batch Huzefa
Cloud Computing — Day 11(12)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 31st December 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE  Jerrish Linux continued — Day 28(35) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE New Batch Huzefa Cloud Computing — Day 10(17) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Surendar Subnetting — Day 18(13) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj IP Addressing — Day 5(23) GC/GF/A
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE Jerrish Linux continued — Day 28(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch  Huzefa DNS — Day 10(34) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin Surendar Subnetting — Day 17(13) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj IP Addressing — Day 5(23) GC/GF/A
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Linux continued — Day 28(35)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Kumaradev
RIP — Day 18(11)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  Azure New Batch Huzefa
Cloud Computing — Day 10(12)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 30th December 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 8:30 AM–1:30 PM RHCE Jerrish Storage–Partitioning, ISCSI, LVM — Week 9(10) GC/SF/R1
2 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
Cisco Routing & Static Routing — Week 4(14)
GC/BM/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Switching) Gokul R STP — Week 2(12) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMWare Y. Reddy Class Cancelled — Week 3(8) GC/BM/R1
5 9:30 AM–1:30 PM AWS Huzefa
AWS VPC Continue
— Week 7(6)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:30 PM MCSE Huzefa
DNS and DHCP
 — Week 7(14)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:00 PM CCNP Routing Balusekar OSPF continuation — Week 8(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA Security — New Batch Kumaradev Routing Security Zone Based Firewall — Day 4(8) GC/FF/H
4 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Saravanan R RIP1 & RIP2 — Week 12(10) GC/SF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 28th December 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 27(35) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev BGP & VPN — Day 33(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE New Batch Huzefa Cloud Computing — Day 9(17) GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 AM  Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Surendar Subnetting — Day 17(13) GC/FF/H
5 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj IP Addressing — Day 4(23) GC/GF/A
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 27(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev BGP & VPN — Day 34(30) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch  Huzefa Basic Firewall — Day 9(34) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin Surendar Subnetting — Day 16(13) GC/FF/H
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj IP Addressing — Day 4(23) GC/GF/A
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 27(35)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Kumaradev
NAT — Day 17(11)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  Azure New Batch Huzefa
Cloud Computing — Day 9(12)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 27th December 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Shivaraj
Exchange Server — Day 38(35)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 29(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Etherchannel & HSRP — Day 32(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE New Batch Huzefa Cloud Computing — Day 8(17) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM  Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Surendar Work Group & Domain Model — Day 16(13) GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Devices & Cables — Day 3(23) GC/GF/A
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 26(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Etherchannel & HSRP — Day 33(30) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch  Huzefa Networking Basic — Day 7(34) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin Surendar Work Group & Domain Model — Day 15(13) GC/FF/H
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Devices & Cables — Day 3(23) GC/GF/A
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 30(35)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Kumaradev
ACL — Day 16(11)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  Azure New Batch Huzefa
Cloud Computing — Day 8(12)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 26th December 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Shivaraj
Exchange Server — Day 37(35)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 29(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev STP — Day 31(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE New Batch Huzefa Cloud Computing — Day 7(17) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM  Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Surendar Work Group & Domain Model — Day 15(13) GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Devices & Cables — Day 2(23) GC/GF/A
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 25(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev STP — Day 32(30) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch  Huzefa Networking Basic — Day 6(34) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin Surendar Work Group & Domain Model — Day 14(13) GC/FF/H
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Devices & Cables — Day 2(23) GC/GF/A
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 30(35)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Kumaradev
DHCP — Day 15(11)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  Azure New Batch Huzefa
Cloud Computing — Day 7(12)
GC/GF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Shivaraj
Exchange Server — Day 41(37)
GC/BM/R2

 

Classes Scheduled for 24th December 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Shivaraj
Exchange Server — Day 36(35)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 29(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Router Booting — Day 30(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE New Batch Huzefa Next Class on 26th December — Day 6(17) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM  Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Surendar Subnetting continues — Day 14(13) GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Number System — Day 1(23) GC/GF/A
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 25(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Router Booting — Day 31(30) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch  Huzefa Next Class on 26th December — Day 6(34) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin Surendar Subnetting continues — Day 14(13) GC/FF/H
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj Number System — Day 1(23) GC/GF/A
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Next Class on 31st December — Day 30(35)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking & Server Admin  Kumaradev
Subnetting continued — Day 14(11)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  Azure New Batch Huzefa
Next Class on 26th December — Day 6(12)
GC/GF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Shivaraj
Exchange Server — Day 40(37)
GC/BM/R2

 

Classes Scheduled for 23rd December 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 8:30 AM–1:30 PM RHCE Jerrish Storage — Week 8(10) GC/SF/R1
2 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
ICMP, ARP, Routing & Static Routing — Week 3(14)
GC/BM/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Switching) Gokul R Basic Switching Concepts — Week 1(12) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMWare Y. Reddy ESXi 6.7 Installation, Deployment of VM (host & VSphere Client), DCUI Options, Deployment of VCSA  — Week 2(8) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM AWS Huzefa
AWS EFS and S3
— Week 6(6)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM MCSE Huzefa
Introduction of AD
 — Week 6(14)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:00 PM CCNP Routing Balusekar OSPF continuation — Week 7(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA Security — New Batch Kumaradev Routing & Switching Security — Day 3(8) GC/FF/H
4 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Saravanan R Router Maintenance & OSI Layers — Week 11(10) GC/SF/R1