Monthly Archives: June 2018

24 posts

Classes Scheduled for 29th June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa Next Class on 2nd June — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev BGP — Day 27(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals (Networking Devices & Cables) — Day 3(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa Next Class on 2nd July — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev BGP — Day 27(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/Annexure
5 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals (Networking Devices & Cables) — Day 3(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj/Kumaradev BGP — Day 27(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals (Networking Devices & Cables) — Day 3(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair WSUS — Day 26(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 28th June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa Next Class on 2nd June — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF Multiarea — Day 26(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals — Day 2(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa Next Class on 2nd July — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev OSPF Multiarea — Day 26(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/Annexure
5 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals — Day 2(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj/Kumaradev OSPF Multiarea — Day 26(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals — Day 2(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair WSUS — Day 26(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 27th June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa Next Class on 2nd June — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF  — Day 25(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Introduction — Day 1(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa Next Class on 2nd July — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev OSPF  — Day 25(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj/Kumaradev OSPF — Day 26(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Introduction — Day 1(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair WSUS — Day 26(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 26th June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa AD Recycle Bin & Snapshot — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF Introduction — Day 25(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/BM/R2
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa AD Recycle Bin & Snapshot — Day 25(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev OSPF Introduction — Day 25(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj/Kumaradev OSPF Introduction — Day 25(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM Azure  Huzefa Azure — Day 18(17) GC/BM/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair WSUS — Day 265(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 25th June 2015

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa Powershell — Day 23(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev EIGRP — Day 24(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/BM/R2
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa Powershell — Day 23(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev EIGRP — Day 24(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj/Kumaradev EIGRP — Day 24(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM Azure  Huzefa Azure — Day 18(17) GC/BM/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Next Class on 2nd July — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair WSUS — Day 265(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Next Class on 2nd July — Day 10(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 24th June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Huzefa AD Trust Relationship & FSMO Roles — Week 14(12) GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–1:00 PM RHCE Jerrish Introduction — Week 1(12) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CheckPoint Firewall Kumaradev Checkpoint – Backup & Restore — Week 6(4) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Switching) New Batch Gokul R STP & Security — Week 2(14) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy Virtual Network, VSSS, VSDS, VCSA 6.5, Snapshot — Week 5(14) GC/BM/R1
6 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA Jerrish/Dhanish IPV6 — Week 16(16) GC/Anexture
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS Huzefa AWS Route53, EFS, Cloud Trail and Cloud Watch– Week 8(8) GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNA Saravanan R OSPF — Week 9(10) GC
3 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Routing Balusekar No Class — Week 10(10) GC/BM/R3
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM RHCE Jerrish SeLinux & Apache — Week 19(16) GC/SF/R1
5 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Cisco Router Introduction & Static Routing– Week 5(15) GC/FF/H
6 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Microsoft Exchange Server Sathishkumar Introduction to Exchange Server Architecture & Pre-requisites, Installing and Configuring Roles.– Week 1(8) GC.BM/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 22nd June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa Powershell — Day 22(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev EIGRP — Day 23(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core Surendhar BGP & VPN– Day 37(30) GC/BM/R3
5 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Services (DNS & DHCP) — Day 10(32) GC/BM/R2
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa Powershell — Day 22(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev EIGRP — Day 23(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA core Surendhar BGP & VPN– Day 36(30) GC/BM/R3
5 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Services (DNS & DHCP) — Day 10(32) GC/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj EIGRP — Day 23(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM Azure  Huzefa Azure — Day 17(17) GC/BM/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 5(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair WSUS — Day 25(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Demo in HTTP, FTP, DNS — Day 10(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 21st June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa WSUS — Day 21(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Shell Commands — Day 4(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev RIP V1 & V2 — Day 22(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core Surendhar Switching (InterVLAN & HSRP) — Day 36(30) GC/BM/R3
5 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Services (HTTP & FTP) — Day 9(32) GC/BM/R2
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa WSUS — Day 21(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Shell Commands — Day 4(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev RIP V1 & V2 — Day 22(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA core Surendhar Switching (InterVLAN & HSRP) — Day 35(30) GC/BM/R3
5 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Services (HTTP & FTP) — Day 9(32) GC/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj RIP V1 & V2 — Day 22(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM Azure  Huzefa Azure — Day 16(17) GC/BM/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Shell Commands — Day 4(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair Power Shell commands — Day 24(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev TCP & UDP Theory — Day 9(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 20th June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa WDS — Day 20(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Commands — Day 3(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev Dynamic Routing — Day 21(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core Surendhar Switching — Day 35(30) GC/BM/R3
5 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Subnetting — Day 8(32) GC/BM/R2
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa WDS– Day 20(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Commands — Day 3(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev Dynamic Routing — Day 21(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA core Surendhar Switching — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R3
5 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Subnetting — Day 8(32) GC/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj Dynamic Routing — Day 21(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM Azure  Huzefa Azure — Day 15(17) GC/BM/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Commands — Day 3(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair Groups & Scopes — Day 23(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Static Routing in Cisco Router — Day 8(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 19th June 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa GPO continues — Day 19(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Lab Setup — Day 2(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev Frame Relay — Day 20(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA core Surendhar Switching — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R3
5 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Static Routing — Day 7(32) GC/BM/R2
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa GPO continues– Day 19(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Lab Setup — Day 2(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev Frame Relay — Day 20(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA core Surendhar Switching — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
5 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Static Routing — Day 7(32) GC/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj Frame Relay — Day 20(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM Azure  Huzefa Azure — Day 14(17) GC/BM/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Lab Setup — Day 2(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair Active Directory — Day 22(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Routing in Windows and Cisco — Day 7(32) GC/FF/H