Monthly Archives: September 2018

26 posts

Classes Scheduled for 1st October 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
Windows App-V — Day 25(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Linux commands — Day 23(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Subnetting continues — Day 15(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  IPv6 — Day 28(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Linux commands — Day 22(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Subnetting continues — Day 15(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa Windows App-V — Day 24(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  IPv6 — Day 27(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Linux commands — Day 22(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev
STP — Day 32(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS — Day 22(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 30th September 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Sathishkumar
GPOs, AD DS Profile, Recycle Bin & Snapshot — Week 12(15)
GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM RHCE Core Jerrish Storage — Week 10(8) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA Kumaradev
Subnetting — Week 6(14)
GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul R OSPF LSA Type and Stub — Week 5(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix Y. Reddy HA, DRS, DPM & FT — Week 5(14) GC/BM/R1
6 9:00 AM–1:00 PM AZURE Huzefa
Azure with VM — Week 11(10)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AZURE Huzefa
Azure with VM — Week 11(10)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar STP Fast Convergence continues and STP Security — Week 8(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CheckPoint Firewall — New Batch Kumaradev Objects & Policies — Week 2(8) GC/FF/H
4 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Saravanan R  Basic functions of Switch — Week 8(8) GC/SF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 28th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
No Class — Day 24(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 22(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Subnetting continues — Day 14(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  ACL — Day 27(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 21(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Subnetting continues — Day 14(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa No Class — Day 23(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  ACL — Day 26(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 21(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev
DTP & InterVLAN– Day 31(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
No Class — Day 21(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled on 27th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
Windows Server Update Service — Day 23(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Network Manager — Day 21(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Subnetting — Day 13(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  ACL — Day 26(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Network Manager — Day 20(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Subnetting — Day 13(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa Windows Server Update Service — Day 22(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  ACL — Day 25(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Network Manager — Day 20(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev
Switching — VLAN Basic Functions — Day 30(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS IAM (Users, Groups, Policies and Roles)– Day 20(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 25th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
GPOs continues — Day 21(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish ACL & Special Permissions — Day 19(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Demo in WebServer, FTP, DNS — Day 11(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF continues– Day 24(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish ACL & Special Permissions — Day 18(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Demo in WebServer, FTP, DNS — Day 11(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa GPOs continues — Day 20(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF continues — Day 23(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish ACL & Special Permissions — Day 18(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev IPv6 — Day 28(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS IAM (Users, Groups, Policies and Roles)– Day 18(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 24th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
GPOs — Day 20(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Permissions — Day 18(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev TCP/IP Packet Structure — Day 10(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF — Day 23(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Permissions — Day 17(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev TCP/IP Packet Structure — Day 10(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa GPOs — Day 19(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF — Day 22(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Permissions — Day 17(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF Network Type & Multiarea — Day 27(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS IAM (Users, Groups, Policies and Roles)– Day 17(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 23rd September 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Sathishkumar
GPOs, AD DS Profile, Recycle Bin & Snapshot — Week 11(15)
GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM RHCE Core Jerrish No Class — Week 9(8) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA Kumaradev
TCP / IP packet structure — Week 5(14)
GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul R OSPF — Week 4(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix Y. Reddy Manual & Automatic Migration & Fault Tolerance including Hot & Cold Migration — Week 4(14) GC/BM/R1
6 9:00 AM–1:00 PM AWS Huzefa
AWS Workspaces and Databases– Week 10(10)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS Huzefa
AWS Workspaces and Databases — Week 10(10)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar STP Fast Convergence, Private VLAN & VLAN ACL — Week 7(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CheckPoint Firewall — New Batch Kumaradev Introduction — Week 1(8) GC/FF/H
4 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Saravanan R VPN & OSI Layers — Week 7(8) GC/SF/R1