Monthly Archives: February 2019

26 posts

Classes Scheduled for 1st March 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 34(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa AD GC, Group Scopes & Types – Day 33(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar PPP Authentication — Day 17(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev BGP & VPN  — 33(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 24(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa DNS Name Resolution — Day 12(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar PPP Authentication — Day 17(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev BGP & VPN — Day 33(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 33(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
PPP & HDLC — Day 23(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AZURE Huzefa
Virtual Machine –– Day 5(15)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 28th February 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish LVM Resizing– Day 33(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa FSMO Roles – Day 32(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar NAT — Day 16(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev Etherchannel & HSRP  — 32(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish SHH — Day 23(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa AD continues — Day 11(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar NAT — Day 16(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev Etherchannel & HSRP — Day 32(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish LVM Resizing — Day 32(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
EIGRP Dual– Day 22(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AZURE Huzefa
Virtual Machine –– Day 4(15)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 27th February 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish LVM — Day 32(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa Trust Relationships – Day 31(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar ACL — Day 15(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev STP  — 31(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish NTP & RSyslog — Day 22(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Introduction to AD — Day 10(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar ACL — Day 15(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev Switching — Day 31(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish LVM — Day 31(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
EIGRP — Day 21(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AZURE Huzefa
Virtual Machine –– Day 3(15)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 26th February 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Services — Day 31(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa Domain Types – Day 30(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Router Booting — Day 14(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev Switching  — 30(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Services — Day 21(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Networking Basics — Day 9(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Router Booting — Day 14(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev Switching — Day 30(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Services — Day 30(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
RIP v2 — Day 20(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AZURE Huzefa
Introduction –– Day 2(15)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 25th February 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Services — Day 30(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa Domain Types – Day 29(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Subnetting — Day 13(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev IPv6 Dynamic Routing & Tunneling  — 29(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Services — Day 20(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Networking Basics — Day 8(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Subnetting — Day 13(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev IPv6 Dynamic Routing & Tunneling — Day 29(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Services — Day 29(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
RIP — Day 19(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AZURE Huzefa
Introduction –– Day 1(15)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 24th February 2019

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:30 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Basic Shell Commands — Week 2(10) GC/SF/R1
2 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
OSPF — Week 12(14)
GC/BM/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Switching) Gokul R VTP & Voice VLAN — Week 10(12) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMWare Y. Reddy Storage, ISCSI, NFS, Logical Unit Number  — Week 11(8) GC/BM/R1
5 9:30 AM–1:30 PM MCSE Huzefa
Trust, FSMO & GC — Week 13(14)
GC/FF/H
6 9:30 AM–1:30 PM MCSE New Batch Sathish
DNS Name Resolution — Week 5(15)
GC/GF/R2
1 2:30 PM–6:30 PM DevOps Huzefa
 Introduction — Week 1(10)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:00 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar Introduction — Week 1(10) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA Security — New Batch Kumaradev Transparent Firewall  — Day 12(8) GC/FF/H
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Fundamentals Dhanishraj/Surendhar Cisco Routing and Services — Week 5(15) GC/SF/R1
5 2:00 PM–5:00 PM Ansible New Batch Jerrish Postponed GC/SF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 22nd February 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 29(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa Domain Types – Day 28(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Subnetting — Day 12(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev IPv6 Dynamic Routing & Tunneling  — 28(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 19(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Networking Basics — Day 7(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Subnetting — Day 12(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev IPv6 Dynamic Routing & Tunneling — Day 28(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 28(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
NAT — Day 18(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
Migration –– Day 28(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 21st February 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish SHH  — Day 28(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa AD Architecture – Day 27(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Subnetting — Day 11(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev OSPF Network Types — 27(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Networking — Day 18(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Storage — Day 6(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Subnetting — Day 11(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev OSPF Network Types — Day 27(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish SSH — Day 27(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
Workgroup, AD & Virtualization — Day 17(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
Migration –– Day 27(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 19th February 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish SSH  — Day 26(30) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Huzefa WSUS – Day 25(30) GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar TCP & UDP Services — Day 9(28) GC/BM/R3
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev OSPF Network Types — 25(30) GC/FF/H
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Networking — Day 16(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Hyper-V (continued) — Day 4(35) GC/FF/H
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar TCP & UDP Services — Day 9(28) GC/BM/R3
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking Kumaradev OSPF Network Types — Day 25(30) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish SSH — Day 25(30)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
Workgroup, AD & Virtualization — Day 15(30)
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
Directory Services –– Day 25(16)
GC/GF/R1