Daily Archives: April 13, 2019

2 posts

Classes Scheduled for 15th April 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AWS Huzefa AWS  – Relational Databases — Day 25(24) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Router Booting — Day 11(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Jerrish EIGRP Metric Calculation & Intro to OSPF — Day 22(28) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Introduction to AD — Day 22(35) GC/BM/R2
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Introduction

to Virtualization

— Day 1(35)

GC/FF/H
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Router Booting — Day 11(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Jerrish EIGRP Metric Calculation & Intro to OSPF — Day 21(28) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM Network Professional   Kumaradev
Wireless Introduction — Day 51(50)
GC/FF/H
2 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New Batch Huzefa
Active Directory– Day 16(35)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj
IPv6 Introduction — Day 26(28)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish
Remote Access (Telnet & SSH) — Day 20(40)
GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Surendar
Router Booting — Day 11(30)
GC/BM/R3

 

Classes Scheduled for 14th April 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 8:30 AM–1:30 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Software & Service Management, Time Server & SSH — Week 9(10) GC/SF/R1
2 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
ICMP, ARP, Routing Logic — Week 3(14)
GC/BM/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul R EIGRP Stub, Authentication & NBMA — Week 4(12) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy vCenter 6.7 Installation and Configuration, Live & Cold Migration of VM   — Week 3(8) GC/BM/R1
5 9:30 AM–1:30 PM Azure New Batch Huzefa
VPN — Week 7(8)
GC/GF/R2
6 9:30 AM–1:30 PM MCSE Sathish
ADDS FSMO Roles & NTFS Permission — Week 13(12)
GC/BM/R2
1 3:00 PM–6:30 PM DevOps Huzefa
Docker — Week 6(12)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:00 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar Advanced STP & Ether Channel — Week 8(10) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CheckPoint Firewall Kumaradev IPsec, VPN — Day 7(8) GC/FF/H
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Fundamentals Dhanishraj No Class — Week 12(15) GC/SF/R1
5 2:00 PM–6:00 PM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar AD and DNS — Week 5(15) GC/BM/R2