Monthly Archives: May 2019

30 posts

Classes Scheduled for 31st May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  New Batch Huzefa AWS Storage — Day 7(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish No Class — Day 17(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar No Class — Day 6(35)
GC/BM/R2
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan OSPF — Day 18(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar/Jerrish Next class on 3rd June — Day 2(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev Port Security — Day 8(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa AD Sites & Servces — Day 33(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish No Class — Day 18(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev No Class — Day 28(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan OSPF — Day 17(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar/Kumaradev Networking Basics — Day 2(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
No Class — Day 28(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
AWS Storage –– Day 7(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
No Class — 7(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 35(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj EIGRP Introduction — Day 17(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar/Kumaradev Networking  Basics — 2(40) GC/BM/R2

 

Classes Scheduled for 30th May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  New Batch Huzefa No Class — Day 6(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish No Class — Day 17(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Networking  & Server Basics — Day 5(35)
GC/BM/R2
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan RIP Continues — Day 17(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar/Jerrish Introduction to Networking — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev Port Security — Day 7(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa No Class — Day 32(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish No Class — Day 17(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev No Class — Day 28(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan RIP continues — Day 16(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar/Kumaradev Networking Basics — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
No Class — Day 28(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
No Class –– Day 6(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
No Class — 6(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 35(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj Dynamic Routing (RIP) continues — Day 16(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar/Kumaradev Networking  Basics — 1(40) GC/BM/R2
7 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Server Basics — Day 5(35)  

 

Classes Scheduled for 29th May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  New Batch Huzefa Introduction — Day 5(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish Permission continues — Day 17(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Basics — Day 4(35)
GC/BM/R2
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan Frame Relay — Day 16(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar/Rajesh Postponed to 30th May — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev AAA, NTP, Routing Authentication — Day 6(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa AD GC and Group Scopes — Day 31(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish Permission continues — Day 17(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev IPv6 — Day 28(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan Frame Relay — Day 15(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar/Rajesh Postponed to 30th May — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
IPv6 — Day 28(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
Introductions –– Day 5(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
Basic Shell Commands — 6(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 35(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj Dynamic Routing (RIP) — Day 15(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar/Rajesh Postponed 30th May– 1(40) GC/BM/R2
7 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Introduction — Day 4(35)  

 

Classes Scheduled for 28th May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  New Batch Huzefa Introduction — Day 4(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish Permission continues — Day 16(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Basics — Day 3(35)
GC/BM/R2
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan Frame Relay — Day 15(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar/Rajesh Postponed to 30th May — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev AAA, NTP, Routing Authentication — Day 5(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa AD GC and Group Scopes — Day 30(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish Permission continues — Day 16(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev IPv6 — Day 27(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan Frame Relay — Day 14(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar/Rajesh Postponed to 30th May — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
IPv6 — Day 27(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
Introductions –– Day 4(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
Basic Shell Commands — 5(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 35(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj Dynamic Routing (RIP) — Day 14(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar/Rajesh Postponed 30th May– 1(40) GC/BM/R2
7 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Introduction — Day 3(35)  

 

Classes Scheduled for 27th May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  New Batch Huzefa Introduction — Day 3(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish Commands — Day 15(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Basics — Day 2(35)
GC/BM/R2
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan IPv6 — Day 14(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar/Rajesh Postponed to 30th May — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev Security — Day 4(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa/Sivaraja AD GC and Group Scopes — Day 29(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish Commands — Day 14(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev OSPF Multiarea — Day 26(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan IPv6 — Day 13(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar/Rajesh Postponed to 30th May — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
OSPF Multiarea — Day 26(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
Introductions –– Day 3(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
Commands — 4(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
BGP & VPN — Day 35(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj Frame Relay — Day 13(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar/Rajesh Postponed 30th May– 1(40) GC/BM/R2
7 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Introduction — Day 2(35)  

 

Classes Scheduled for 26th May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 8:30 AM–1:30 PM RHCE Jerrish Apache Web Server & SMB — Week 15(10) GC/SF/R1
2 9:00 AM–2:30 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
RIP — Week 9(14)
GC/BM/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul R BGP Basics continued — Week 10(12) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix Y. Reddy Host Profile & Update Manager   — Week 9(8) GC/BM/R1
5 9:30 AM–1:30 PM Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
AWS EC2 — Week 3(8)
GC/GF/R2
6 9:30 AM–1:30 PM MCSE Sathish
Exchange Server — Week 19(12)
GC/BM/R2
1 3:00 PM–6:30 PM DevOps Huzefa/Jerrish
Puppet, Chef — Week 12(12)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00 PM–6:00 PM MCSE Ravishankar AD Domains & Trust, Sites & Services — Week 11(15) GC/BM/R2
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA New Batch Saravanan LAN Communication & Routing Logic — Week 3(15) GC/FF/H
4 2:30 PM–6:00 PM CCNA Security New Batch Kumaradev Syslog NTP Routing Authentication — Week 3(10) GC/GF/Annex

 

Classes Scheduled for 24th May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  New Batch Huzefa Introduction — Day 2(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish No Class — Day 14(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Introduction — Day 1(35)
GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional Kumaradev CCP & AAA — Day 25(20) GC/GF/Annexure
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan Authentication (PAP & CHAP) — Day 13(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar Postponed — Day 2(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev No Class — Day 2(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa/Sivaraja AD GC and Group Scopes — Day 28(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish No Class — Day 13(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev OSPF Multiarea — Day 25(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan Authentication (PAP & CHAP) — Day 13(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Postponed — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
OSPF Multiarea — Day 25(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
Introductions –– Day 2(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
No Class — 3(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 34(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj Authentication (PAP) — Day 12(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Postponed — 1(40) GC/BM/R2
7 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Introduction — Day 1(35)  

 

Classes Scheduled for 23rd May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  Huzefa Introduction — Day 1(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish No Class — Day 14(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Ravishankar Services — Day 48(35)
GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional Kumaradev Telnet, SSH & CCP — Day 24(20) GC/GF/Annexure
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan NAT — Day 12(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar Postponed — Day 2(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev No Class — Day 2(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa/Sivaraja AD FSMO Roles  — Day 27(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish No Class — Day 13(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev OSPF Network Types — Day 24(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan ACL — Day 12(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Postponed — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
OSPF Network Types — Day 24(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) Huzefa
Introductions –– Day 1(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
No Class — 3(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 34(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj DHCP — Day 11(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Postponed — 1(40) GC/BM/R2

 

Classes Scheduled for 22nd May 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (Azure)  Huzefa Azure Migration — Day 22(18) GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish Permissions  — Day 13(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Ravishankar Services — Day 47(35)
GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional Kumaradev VPN — Day 23(20) GC/GF/Annexure
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan ACL — Day 11(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar Postponed — Day 2(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev No Class — Day 2(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa AD Domains & Trust Relationship  — Day 26(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish Permissions — Day 12(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Frame Relay — Day 23(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan ACL — Day 11(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar Postponed — Day 1(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
Frame Relay — Day 23(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE  Huzefa
Services –– Day 41(35)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
Shell Commands — 3(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 34(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj Subnetting continues — Day 11(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Postponed — 1(40) GC/BM/R2