Classes Scheduled for 16th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE Core Huzefa Storage — Day 1(25) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Permissions– Day 16(35) GC/SF/R1
3 8:15–9:30 AM CCNA  Saravanan R EIGRP — Day 21(32) GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 AM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev Number System — Day 1(32) GC/FF/H
5 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Surendaran  Cisco commands — Day 1(25) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Permissions — Day 16(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev Number System — Day 1(32) GC/FF/H
3 9:30 –11:15 AM  CCNA  Saravanan R EIGRP — Day 21(32) GC/Annexure
4 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Core Huzefa Storage — Day 1(25) GC/FF/H
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core Surendaran  Cisco commands — Day 1(25) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Permissions — Day 16(35) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev RIP V1 & V2 — Day 21(32) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE Core Huzefa Storage — Day 1(25) GC/GF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA Core Surendaran Cisco commands — Day 1(25) GC/BM/R2

 

Classes Scheduled for 15th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Introduction — Week 1(15) GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM Fundamentals (CCNA & RHCE) Jerrish Routing Logic, Cisco CLI and Subnetting — Week 3(12) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA Security Kumaradev Role Based CLI, TELNET, SSH & CCP — Week 3(4) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Switching) New Batch Gokul R VLAN — Week 5(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy Update Manager for Patching, Openfiler Installation & Configuration — Week 8(14) GC/BM/R1
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS New Batch Huzefa AWS Introduction — Week 1(10) GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNA Saravanan R Switching — Week 12(12) GC
3 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Routing Balusekar Route Filtering continues & IPv6 — Week 13(10) GC/BM/R3
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev DHCP, Creating Password — Week 7(15) GC/FF/H
5 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Microsoft Exchange Server Sathishkumar No Class — Week 3(8) GC.BM/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 12th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa/Zubair Exchange Server — Day 34(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Users & Groups — Day 14(35) GC/SF/R1
4 8:15–9:30 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R OSPF continued — Day 19(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Batch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing

Huzefa

 

Fundamentals continues — Day 12(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Zubair Exchange Server — Day 33(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Users & Groups — Day 14(35) GC/SF/R1
3 9:30 –11:15 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R OSPF continued — Day 19(32) GC/Annexure
4 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Batch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals continues — Day 12(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM New Batch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Fundamentals continues — Day 12(40) GC/FF/H
2 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Users & Groups — Day 14(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Dynamic Routing — Day 19(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 11th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa/Zubair Exchange Server — Day 33(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Users & Groups — Day 13(35) GC/SF/R1
4 8:15–9:30 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R OSPF — Day 18(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Batch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing

Huzefa

 

Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 11(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Zubair Exchange Server — Day 32(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Users & Groups — Day 13(35) GC/SF/R1
3 9:30 –11:15 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R OSPF — Day 18(32) GC/Annexure
4 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Batch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 11(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM New Batch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 11(40) GC/FF/H
2 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Users & Groups — Day 13(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev NAT — Day 18(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 10th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa/Zubair Exchange Server — Day 32(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 12(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev VPN — Day 33(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R RIP continued — Day 17(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing

Huzefa

 

Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 10(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Zubair Exchange Server — Day 31(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class– Day 12(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev VPN — Day 33(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R RIP continued — Day 17(32) GC/Annexure
5 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 10(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj VPN — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 10(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 12(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair Exchange Server — Day 32(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev ACL — Day 17(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 9th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa/Zubair Exchange Server — Day 31(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish File content Management — Day 11(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev STP — Day 32(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R RIP — Day 16(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing

Huzefa

 

Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 9(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Zubair Exchange Server — Day 30(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish File content Management — Day 11(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev STP — Day 32(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R RIP — Day 16(32) GC/Annexure
5 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 9(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj STP — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 9(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish File Content Management — Day 11(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair Exchange Server — Day 31(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev DHCP Relay Agent — Day 16(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 8th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Huzefa AD Backup/Restore and Migration — Week 16(12) GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM Fundamentals (CCNA,MCSE & RHCE) Jerrish IP Addressing & LAN Communication — Week 2(12) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA Security Kumaradev Security in Switching — Week 2(4) GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Switching) New Batch Gokul R RSTP& MSTP — Week 4(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy AD Integration with Vsphere and Alerts — Week 7(14) GC/BM/R1
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS Huzefa AWS Cloud Security– Week 11(8) GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNA Saravanan R VPN, Router Maintenance & OSI Layers  — Week 11(12) GC
3 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Routing Balusekar BGP Attributes, PBR & Route Filtering — Week 12(10) GC/BM/R3
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev DHCP, Creating Password — Week 6(15) GC/FF/H
5 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Microsoft Exchange Server Sathishkumar Continuation : Connectors, Journally, Transport Rules, Types of Recipients and Bridge Server — Week 2(8) GC.BM/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 6th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa AD Features — Day 30(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Lab Session — Day 10(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev STP — Day 32(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R IPv6 — Day 15(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa/Surendhar Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 8(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa/Zubair Domains & Trust — Day 29(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Lab Session — Day 10(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev STP — Day 32(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R IPv6 — Day 15(32) GC/Annexure
5 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 8(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj STP — Day 32(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP continues — Day 8(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Lab Session — Day 10(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair AD Migration — Day 30(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev DHCP Relay Agent — Day 15(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 5th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa AD Features — Day 29(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Globing– Day 9(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev DTP, Inter-Vlan Routing– Day 31(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Frame Relay — Day 14(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa/Surendhar Role of TCP & UDP — Day 7(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa/Zubair Domains & Trust — Day 28(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Globing — Day 9(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev DTP, Inter-Vlan Routing — Day 31(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R Frame Relay — Day 14(32) GC/Annexure
5 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP — Day 7(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj DTP, Inter-Vlan Routing — Day 31(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Role of TCP & UDP– Day 7(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Globing — Day 9(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair AD Migration — Day 29(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev DHCP — Day 14(32) GC/FF/H

 

Classes Scheduled for 4th July 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa Active Directory Features — Day 28(30) GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Shell Commands — Day 8(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev Switching (VLAN) — Day 30(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:30–9:15 AM CCNA New Batch Saravanan R PAP & CHAP — Day 13(32) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa/Surendhar Basic Routing with Cisco — Day 6(40) GC/FF/H
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE Huzefa/Zubair AD Features — Day 27(30) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE New Batch Jerrish Shell Commands — Day 8(35) GC/SF/R1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core  Kumaradev Switching (VLAN) — Day 30(30) GC/FF/H
4 9:15 –11:00 AM  CCNA New Batch Saravanan R PAP & CHAP — Day 13(32) GC/Annexure
5 10:30 AM–12:30 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Basic Routing with Cisco — Day 6(40) GC/FF/H
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Dhanishraj Switching (VLAN) — Day 30(30) GC/BM/R2
2 7:00–9:00 PM New Bactch for Networking, Servers & Cloud computing Huzefa Basic Routing with Cisco — Day 6(40) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Shell Commands — Day 8(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Zubair AD Features — Day 28(35) GC/GF/R1
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Subnetting continued — Day 13(32) GC/FF/H