Announcements

2080 posts

Classe Scheduled for 28th February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE (Cloud)   Huzefa

Network Basics — Day 10(30)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)   Jerrish No Class — Day 46(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendar Windows Routing  — Day 8(35) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Batch Sivaraja OSPF, PPP, BMA — Day 26(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 47(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM CCNA New Batch Huzefa Subnetting — Day 20(35) GC/GF/F1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  New Batch Surendar Windows Routing — Day 8(35) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE New  Batch Sivaraja DNS continues — Day 10(35) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New  Batch Huzefa
Introduction to AD — Day 8(40)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Batch Jerrish
Remote Access — Day 22(45)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Windows Routing — Day 8(35) GC/FF/H

 

 

Classes Scheduled for 27th February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE (Cloud)   Huzefa

Azure Storage Redundancy — Day 9(30)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)   Jerrish No Class — Day 45(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendar Routing Logic — Day 7(35) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Batch Sivaraja OSPF — Day 25(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 46(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM CCNA New Batch Huzefa Frame Relay — Day 19(35) GC/GF/F1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  New Batch Surendar Routing Logic — Day 7(35) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE New  Batch Sivaraja DNS — Day 9(35) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New  Batch Huzefa
Booting — Day 7(40)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Batch Jerrish
Remote Access — Day 21(45)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Routing Logic — Day 7(35) GC/FF/H

 

 

Classes Scheduled for 26th February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE (Cloud)   Huzefa

Azure Storage continue — Day 8(30)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)   Jerrish Booting & Virtualization — Day 44(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendar PING continues — Day 6(35) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Batch Sivaraja EIGRP Dual — Day 24(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM RHCE Jerrish Booting & Virtualization — Day 45(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM CCNA New Batch Huzefa WAN Technology with PPP — Day 18(35) GC/GF/F1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  New Batch Surendar PING continues — Day 6(35) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE New  Batch Sivaraja Booting & DNS — Day 8(35) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New  Batch Huzefa
Network Basics — Day 6(40)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Batch Jerrish
NTP & Rsyslog — Day 20(45)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar PING continues — Day 6(35) GC/FF/H

 

 

Classes Scheduled for 25th February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE (Cloud)   Huzefa

Azure Storage — Day 7(30)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)   Jerrish Scheduling Task — Day 43(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendar PING — Day 5(35) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Batch Sivaraja EIGRP — Day 23(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM RHCE Jerrish Scheduling Task — Day 44(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM CCNA New Batch Huzefa NAT continues — Day 17(35) GC/GF/F1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  New Batch Surendar PING — Day 5(35) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE New  Batch Sivaraja ISCSI — Day 7(35) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New  Batch Huzefa
Storage RAID — Day 5(40)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Batch Jerrish
File Management — Day 19(45)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar PING — Day 5(35) GC/FF/H

 

 

Classes Scheduled for 24th February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE (Cloud)   Huzefa

Azure VMs continue — Day 6(30)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)   Jerrish Class continues — Day 42(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendar IP Addressing — Day 4(35) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Batch Sivaraja Class continues — Day 22(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM RHCE Jerrish Class continues — Day 43(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM CCNA New Batch Huzefa ACL cont & NAT — Day 16(35) GC/GF/F1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  New Batch Surendar IP Addressing — Day 4(35) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE New  Batch Sivaraja Class continues — Day 6(35) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New  Batch Huzefa
Storage — Day 4(40)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Batch Jerrish
Class continues — Day 18(45)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar IP Addressing — Day 4(35) GC/FF/H

 

 

Classes Scheduled for 23rd February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 8:30 AM–1:30 PM Linux (RHCE) Jerrish Ansibile Automation Loop, Conditions & Roles and Galaxy — Week 17(15) GC/SF/R1
2 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix  Y. Reddy High Availability & Fault Tolerance in vSphere 6.7 — Week 5(14) GC/BM/R1
3 9:30 AM–1:30 PM Cloud (AWS) Huzefa
AWS Databases and Security Services — Week 16(12)
GC/GF/R1
4 9:30 AM–1:30 PM MCSE New Batch Sivaraja
Powershell — Week 10(15)
GC/BM/R2
5 9:30 AM–1:30 PM CCNA New Batch Saravanan
OSPF — Week 12(15)
GC/FF/R1
6 9:30 AM–1:30 PM O365 New Batch Sathish Kumar
No Class  — Week 4(10)
GC/BM/R3
1 2:00 PM–6:00 PM AWS (Cloud) New Batch (Only Sundays) Huzefa
AWS Introduction to AWS Cloud — Week 2(12)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA  Jerrish OSPF & BGP — Week 15(12) GC/FF/H
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA New Batch Sivaraj CISCO Router Introduction & Static Routing — week 5(12) GC/GF/Annex
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM MCSE New Batch Sathish Kumar No Class — 3(15) GC/BM/R2

 

Classes Scheduled for 21st February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE (Cloud)   Huzefa

Azure VMs — Day 5(30)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)   Jerrish No Class — Day 41(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendar IP Addressing — Day 3(35) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Batch Sivaraja No Class — Day 21(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 42(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM CCNA New Batch Huzefa NAT — Day 15(35) GC/GF/F1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  New Batch Surendar IP Addressing — Day 3(35) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE New  Batch Sivaraja No Class — Day 5(35) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New  Batch Huzefa
Hyper-V — Day 3(40)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Batch Jerrish
No Class — Day 17(45)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar IP Addressing — Day 3(35) GC/FF/H

 

 

Classes Scheduled for 20th February 2020

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM AZURE (Cloud)   Huzefa

Azure Subscription and Plans — Day 4(30)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)   Jerrish SELinux — Day 40(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendar Networking Devices — Day 2(35) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Batch Sivaraja No Class — Day 21(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM RHCE Jerrish SELinux — Day 41(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:30 AM–12:30 PM CCNA New Batch Huzefa Access Control List — Day 14(35) GC/GF/F1
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  New Batch Surendar Networking Devices — Day 2(35) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon MCSE New  Batch Sivaraja No Class — Day 5(35) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New  Batch Huzefa
Virtualization Continues — Day 2(40)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Batch Jerrish
Basic Networking — Day 16(45)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar Networking Devices — Day 2(35) GC/FF/H