Announcements

1608 posts

Classes Scheduled for 25th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
GPOs continues — Day 21(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish ACL & Special Permissions — Day 19(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Demo in WebServer, FTP, DNS — Day 11(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF continues– Day 24(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish ACL & Special Permissions — Day 18(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Demo in WebServer, FTP, DNS — Day 11(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa GPOs continues — Day 20(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF continues — Day 23(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish ACL & Special Permissions — Day 18(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev IPv6 — Day 28(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS IAM (Users, Groups, Policies and Roles)– Day 18(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 24th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
GPOs — Day 20(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Permissions — Day 18(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev TCP/IP Packet Structure — Day 10(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF — Day 23(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Permissions — Day 17(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev TCP/IP Packet Structure — Day 10(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa GPOs — Day 19(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  OSPF — Day 22(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Permissions — Day 17(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF Network Type & Multiarea — Day 27(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS IAM (Users, Groups, Policies and Roles)– Day 17(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 23rd September 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Sathishkumar
GPOs, AD DS Profile, Recycle Bin & Snapshot — Week 11(15)
GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM RHCE Core Jerrish No Class — Week 9(8) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA Kumaradev
TCP / IP packet structure — Week 5(14)
GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul R OSPF — Week 4(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix Y. Reddy Manual & Automatic Migration & Fault Tolerance including Hot & Cold Migration — Week 4(14) GC/BM/R1
6 9:00 AM–1:00 PM AWS Huzefa
AWS Workspaces and Databases– Week 10(10)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS Huzefa
AWS Workspaces and Databases — Week 10(10)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar STP Fast Convergence, Private VLAN & VLAN ACL — Week 7(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CheckPoint Firewall — New Batch Kumaradev Introduction — Week 1(8) GC/FF/H
4 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Saravanan R VPN & OSI Layers — Week 7(8) GC/SF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 21st September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
User Profile — Day 19(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 17(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Cisco Router — Day 9(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  EIGRP continues — Day 22(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 16(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Cisco Router– Day 9(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa User Profile — Day 18(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  EIGRP continues — Day 21(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 16(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF Multiarea — Day 26(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS IAM (Users, Groups, Policies and Roles)– Day 16(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 20th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
File Server Resource Manager — Day 18(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish No Class — Day 16(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Cisco Router — Day 8(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  EIGRP — Day 21(30) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 15(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Cisco Router– Day 8(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa File Server Resource Manager — Day 17(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  EIGRP — Day 20(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 15(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF Network Types — Day 25(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS Auto Scaling — Day 15(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 19th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
File Server — Day 17(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Users, Groups & Permissions continues– Day 15(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Routing — Day 7(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  RIP V2– Day 20(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R HSRP & Etherchannel — Day 32(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Users, Groups & Permissions continues — Day 14(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Routing — Day 7(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa File Server — Day 16(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  RIP V2– Day 19(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R HSRP & Etherchannel — Day 32(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Users, Groups & Permissions continues — Day 14(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev OSPF Introduction — Day 24(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS Elastic Load Balancer — Day 14(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 18th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
DHCP with IPAM — Day 16(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Users, Groups & Permissions– Day 14(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev ICMP & ARP — Day 6(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  RIP — Day 19(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R Inter VLAN & VTP — Day 31(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Users, Groups & Permissions — Day 13(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev ICMP & ARP — Day 6(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa DHCP with IPAM — Day 15(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  RIP — Day 18(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R Inter VLAN & VTP — Day 31(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Users, Groups & Permissions — Day 13(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev EIGRP Dual — Day 23(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
AWS EFS, CLI — Day 13(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 17th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Huzefa
DHCP — Day 15(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE Jerrish Redirection Pipe Grep — Day 13(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev Routing Logic — Day 5(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  Frame Relay — Day 18(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R Switching — Day 30(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Redirection Pipe Grep — Day 12(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev Routing Logic — Day 5(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa DHCP — Day 14(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  Frame Relay — Day 17(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R Switching — Day 30(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE  Jerrish Redirection Pipe Grep — Day 12(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Core Kumaradev EIGRP — Day 22(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa
ELB and Auto Scaling — Day 12(16)
GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 16th September 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Sathishkumar
AD DS FSMO Roles continues and Sites and Services — Week 10(15)
GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM RHCE Core Jerrish No Class — Week 8(8) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
Cisco Router Static Routing — Week 4(14)
GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) New Batch Gokul R EIGRP Stub, Summary & Authentication — Week 3(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy ESXi 6.0 & 6.7 Installation, VSphere & Web Client, Deployment of Virtual Server — Week 3(14) GC/BM/R1
6 9:00 AM–1:00 PM AWS New Batch Huzefa
AWS IAM, Cloud Formation, Directory Services — Week 9(10)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS New Batch Huzefa
AWS IAM, Cloud Formation, Directory Services — Week 9(10)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar VTP & STP Fast Convergence — Week 6(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA Kumaradev Switching: STP, Etherchannel, HSRP — Week 16(15) GC/FF/H
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Microsoft Exchange Server Sathishkumar Exchange Server Migration from 2010 to 2013 — Week 11(8) GC.BM/R1
5 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Core Batch Saravanan R EIGRP & BGP — Week 6(8) GC/SF/R1