Announcements

1608 posts

Classes Scheduled for 12th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
AD Integrated DNS with DHCP — Day 13(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class  — Day 11(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev No Class — Day 3(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  DHCP — Day 16(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R No Class — Day 28(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 10(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Kumaradev No Class — Day 3(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa AD Integrated DNS with DHCP — Day 12(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  DHCP — Day 15(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R No Class — Day 28(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 10(40)
GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev RIP — Day 20(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa AWS Route 53 — Day 10(16) GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 11th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
Name Resolution — Day 12(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Files & Directory Management  — Day 10(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Number System — Day 2(40) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Static Routing — Day 15(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R Router Maintenance — Day 27(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Files & Directory Management — Day 9(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Number System — Day 2(40) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Name Resolution with DNS — Day 11(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Static Routing — Day 14(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R Router Maintenance — Day 27(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Files and Directory Management — Day 9(40) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev ACL — Day 19(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa AWS Simple Storage Service continues — Day 9(16) GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 9th September 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Sathishkumar
AD DS FSMO Roles and Profiles — Week 9(15)
GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM RHCE Core Jerrish Time Server, Rsyslog, Scheduling Task — Week 7(8) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
ICMP, ARP & Routing — Week 3(14)
GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) New Batch Gokul R EIGRP — Week 2(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy Virtualization, Data Center, Cloud, Real Time Experience in Private Cloud — Week 2(14) GC/BM/R1
6 9:00 AM–1:00 PM AWS New Batch Huzefa
AWS Cloud Trail, Watch, Lambda and NFS — Week 8(10)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS New Batch Huzefa
AWS Cloud Trail, Watch, Lambda and NFS — Week 8(10)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar  Intervlan Routing & Pervlan — Week 5(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA Kumaradev IPv6 Tunneling & Switching — Week 15(15) GC/FF/H
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Microsoft Exchange Server Sathishkumar Exchange Mail Flow & Dag Continuation — Week 11(8) GC.BM/R1
5 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Core Batch Saravanan R OSPF — Week 5(8) GC/SF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 7th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
Name Resolution with DNS — Day 10(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 8(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Will be started on 10th September GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Routing Logic — Day 13(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R No Class — Day 25(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish No Class — Day 7(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Will be started on 10th September GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Name Resolution with DNS — Day 9(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Routing Logic — Day 12(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R No Class — Day 25(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 7(40) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev ACL — Day 17(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa AWS Simple Storage Service continues — Day 7(16) GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 6th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
Active Directory — Day 9(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Basic Shell Commands — Day 7(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Will be started on 10th September GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting continues & Cisco Router — Day 12(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R No Class — Day 25(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Basic Shell Commands — Day 7(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Kumaradev Will be started on 10th September GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Active Directory — Day 9(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting continues & Cisco Router — Day 12(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R No Class — Day 25(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Basic Shell Commands — Day 7(40) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev DHCP Relay Agent — Day 17(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa AWS Simple Storage Service — Day 7(16) GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 5th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
Booting — Day 8(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Basic Shell Commands — Day 6(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev MPLS — Day 36(32) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting continues & Cisco Router — Day 11(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:35-9:20 AM CCNA Saravanan R BGP — Day 24(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Basic Shell Commands — Day 6(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core Kumaradev MPLS — Day 36(32) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Booting — Day 8(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting continues & Cisco Router — Day 11(30) GC/BM/R2
5 9:25–11:00 AM CCNA Saravanan R BGP — Day 24(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Basic Shell Commands — Day 6(40) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev DHCP  — Day 16(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa AWS Elastic Block Store  — Day 6(16) GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 4th September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
Server Basics with Windows Firewall — Day 7(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Basic Commands — Day 5(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev Etherchannel, HSRP, VTP — Day 35(32) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting continues — Day 10(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00-8:45 AM CCNA Saravanan R EIGRP — Day 23(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Basic Commands — Day 5(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core Kumaradev Etherchannel, HSRP, VTP — Day 35(32) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Server Basics with Windows Firewall — Day 7(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting continues — Day 10(30) GC/BM/R2
5 8:50–10:25 AM CCNA Saravanan R EIGRP — Day 23(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Basic Commands — Day 5(40) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev Subnetting continues  — Day 15(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa AWS EC2 continues — Day 5(16) GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 3rd September 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
Server Basics — Day 6(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Installation — Day 4(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev STP — Day 34(32) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting — Day 9(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00-8:45 AM CCNA Saravanan R OSPF continued — Day 22(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish Installation — Day 4(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core Kumaradev STP — Day 34(32) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa Server Basics — Day 6(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Subnetting — Day 9(30) GC/BM/R2
5 8:50–10:25 AM CCNA Saravanan R OSPF continued — Day 22(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Installation — Day 4(40) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev Subnetting continues  — Day 14(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa AWS EC2 — Day 4(16) GC/GF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 2nd September 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 9:30 AM–2:00 PM MCSE Sathishkumar
AD DS FSMO Roles and Profiles — Week 8(15)
GC/GF/R1
2 9:30 AM–4:30 PM RHCE Core Jerrish Networking & Software Management — Week 6(8) GC/SF/R1
3 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNA New Batch Kumaradev
MAC, IP address — Week 2(14)
GC/BM/R1
4 9:00 AM–1:00 PM CCNP (Routing) New Batch Gokul R Basic Routing Concepts — Week 1(12) GC/BM/R1
5 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy Virtualization, Data Center, Cloud, Real Time Experience in Private Cloud — Week 1(14) GC/BM/R1
6 9:00 AM–1:00 PM AWS New Batch Huzefa
AWS ELB and Cloud Front — Week 7(10)
GC/FF/H
1 2:30 PM–6:00 PM AWS New Batch Huzefa
AWS ELB and Cloud Front — Week 7(10)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00–6:30 PM CCNP Switching Balusekar Spanning Tree Protocol & VLAN — Week 4(8) GC/BM/R3
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA Kumaradev BGP & VPN, IPv6 address– Week 14(15) GC/FF/H
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Microsoft Exchange Server Sathishkumar Exchange Mail Flow & Dag Continuation — Week 10(8) GC.BM/R1
5 2:00–6:00 PM CCNA Core Batch Saravanan R RIP — Week 4(8) GC/SF/R1

 

Classes Scheduled for 31st August 2018

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Huzefa
No Class — Day 5(30)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class – Due REDHAT Exam — Day 3(40) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA Core Kumaradev DTP & Intervlan — Day 33(32) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Services & TCP/UDP — Day 8(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00-8:45 AM CCNA Saravanan R OSPF continued — Day 21(25) GC/BM/R3
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCE  Jerrish No Class – Due REDHAT Exam — Day 3(40) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA Core Kumaradev DTP & Intervlan — Day 33(32) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE New Batch Huzefa No Class — Day 5(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendaran  Services & TCP/UDP — Day 8(30) GC/BM/R2
5 8:50–10:25 AM CCNA Saravanan R OSPF continued — Day 21(25) GC/BM/R3
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish No Class – Due REDHAT Exam — Day 3(40) GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Fundamentals on Networking (NEW BATCH) Kumaradev Subnetting continues  — Day 13(30) GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS Huzefa No Class — Day 3(16) GC/GF/R1