Uncategorized

25 posts

Classes Scheduled for 1st September 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topics Location
1 8:30 AM–1:30 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish Storage Partitioning & LVM — Week 11(15) GC/SF/R1
2 9:00 AM–1:00 PM VMware & Citrix New Batch Y. Reddy VCSA 6.7 Integration with AD, Esxi Commands — Week 9(10) GC/BM/R1
3 9:30 AM–1:30 PM MCSE  Sathish
No Class — Week 14(15)
GC/BM/R2
4 9:30 AM–1:30 PM Cloud (Azure) Huzefa
Azure Storage Continue — Week 5(12)
GC/GF/R1
5 9:30 AM–1:30 PM CCNP (Routing) Gokul
OSPF — Week 5(12)
GC/BM/R3
6 9:30 AM–1:30 PM CCNA Saravanan
http, ftp, DNS & DHCP Services — Week 5(15)
GC/GF/Annex
1 3:00 PM–6:30 PM DevOps  Huzefa
DevOps -K8s — Week 13(12)
GC/GF/R1
2 2:00 PM–6:00 PM CCNA  Saravanan Etherchannel & HSRP — Week 17(15) GC/FF/H
3 2:00 PM–6:00 PM Checkpoint Dhanishraj HA Clustering, System Backup & Snapshots — week 4(10) GC/BM/R3
4 2:00 PM–6:00 PM MCSE New Batch Sathish Kumar Name Resolution Services — Week 4(15) GC/GF/Annex

 

Classes Scheduled for 30th July 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (Azure)  New Batch Huzefa

Azure Powershell — Day 20(18)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish No Class — Day 8(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar GPOs — Day 44(35)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA   Surendar Switching InterVLAN, Etherchannel & HSRP — Day 32(30) GC/BM/R3
1 10:30 AM–12:30 Noon CCNA New Batch Jerrish Routing with Windows & Cisco — Day 7(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar Switching InterVLAN, Etherchannel & HSRP — Day 32(30) GC/GF/Annexure
1 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (Azure)  Huzefa
Azure Powershell — Day 20(18)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish
TLS based Website — 37(40)
GC/BM/R2
3 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA  Surendar Switching InterVLAN, Etherchannel & HSRP — Day 32(30) GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM  MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Storage — Day 14(40) GC/BM/Annex

 

Classes Scheduled for 5th June 2019

 

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM Cloud (AWS)  New Batch Huzefa

AWS — Day 9(18)

GC/GF/R2
2 7:00–9:00 AM  CCNA Surendar No Class — Day 34(30) GC/BM/R3
3 7:00–9:00 AM Linux (RHCE)  Jerrish No Class — Day 17(35) GC/SF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE New Batch Ravishankar Class Cancelled — Day 8(35)
GC/BM/R2
6 8:00–10:00 AM CCNA   Saravanan EIGRP — Day 20(30) GC/FF/H
7 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA New Batch  Surendar/Sivaraj IP Addressing — Day 4(30) GC/BM/R3
8 7:00–9:00 AM Network Professional (Security) Kumaradev ASA Firewall — Day 10(20) GC/GF/Annex
1 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa Class Cancelled — Day 35(35) GC/GF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendar No Class — Day 33(30) GC/BM/R3
3 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon Linux (RHCE) Jerrish No Class — Day 18(35) GC/SF/R1
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev No Class — Day 28(30) GC/GF/Annexure
5 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Saravanan EIGRP — Day 19(30) GC/FF/H
6 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA New Batch Surendar/Kumaradev ICMP & ARP — Day 4(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA  Kumaradev
No Class — Day 28(30)
GC/GF/Annex
2 7:00–9:00 PM  Cloud (AWS) New Batch Huzefa
AWS Storage –– Day 9(18)
GC/GF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 PM Linux (RHCE) New Batch Jerrish
No Class — 7(40)
GC/BM/R2
4 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Surendar
No Class — Day 35(30)
GC/BM/R3
5 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Sivaraj OSPF — Day 19(30)
 
GC/FF/H
6 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Surendar/Kumaradev ICMP & ARP — 4(40) GC/BM/R2

 

Classes Scheduled for 4th December 2018

S.No. Time Course Faculty Topic Location
1 7:00–9:00 AM MCSE  Sivaraj
GPOs continued — Day 22(35)
GC/GF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 AM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Networking  — Day 15(35) GC/SF/R1
3 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Kumaradev ACL — Day 16(30) GC/FF/H
4 7:00–9:00 AM CCNA  Surendaran  IPv6 Dynamic Protocol — Day 30(30) GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 AM AWS New Batch Huzefa AWS Load Balancing– Dau 20(17) GC/BM/R2
1 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon RHCENew Batch Jerrish Networking — Day 11(35) GC/SF/R1
2 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Kumaradev DHCP — Day 17(30) GC/FF/H
3 10:30 AM–12:30 PM MCSE  Huzefa Active Directory — Day 26(30) GC/FF/H
4 10:00 AM–12:00 Noon CCNA  Surendaran  IPv6 Dynamic Protocol — Day 29(30) GC/BM/R2
1 7:00–9:00 PM RHCE New Batch Jerrish Networking — Day 16(35)   GC/SF/R1
2 7:00–9:00 PM CCNA Kumaradev
New Batch will be started on 5th December
GC/FF/H
3 7:00–9:00 PM  AWS New Batch Huzefa
AWS Load Balancing — Day 21(17)
GC/GF/R1
4 7:00–9:00 PM  CCNA New Batch Dhanishraj
IPv6– Day 26(30)
GC/BM/R2
5 7:00–9:00 PM MCSE  Sivaraj
GPOs — Day 26(30)
GC/BM/R2